7-Club Scramble
Sunday, July 15

1st (76)
Capicik
Hoven
B. Klein
J. Klein

2nd (76-scorecard playoff)
Hovind
Strange
Melum
Selvey

3rd (77)
Schultz
Whittemore
E. Christensen
Smith

Scruffle
Sunday, June 24, 2018

1st (136)
Capicik
B. Lien
E. Christensen
White

2nd (137)
Oresik
Karlovich
Larson
B. Christensen

3rd (139)
Sowinski
Gullickson
Luhtala
Patenaude

 

The International
Sunday, June 3, 2018

1st
Alexander
Gallagher
Skolnik
Schulte

2nd
Pond
Karlovich
Strange
Chorlton

3rd
Hovind
Berman
E. Christensen
J. Klein

4th
Steiner
Whittemore
Luhtala
Patenaude

5th
Sowinkski
Disch
Zeegers
D. Lien

Scramble
Sunday, May 27, 2018
1st (60)
Oresick
Wifneske
R. Schumann
J. Klein

2nd (62)
Lane
Berman
Punzel
Mortenson

3rd (63, scorecard playoff)
Krueger
Grover
T. Schumann
Mandell

4th (63, scorecard playoff
Karlovich
Claggett
Behran

Putts
B. Lien
Wifneske (2)
Luhtala

6-6-6
Sunday, April 29, 2018

1st (131)
Calloway
Heitzinger
Zeegers
Dumphy

2nd (132)
Wubbels
Hoven
Melum
Johnson

3rd
Capicik
Lien, B
Clarke
McAteer

OHGA Club Championship
Championship Flight
Matt Pagel
Ben Bench
Dan Wubbels
Dave Knight
Ken Hovind

A-Flight
Ted Ballistreri
Twoie Gallagher
Brian Lien
Joe Calloway
Mark Vance

B-Flight
Don Dantinne
Tony Larson
Sigi Gon
Jerry Currie
John Strange

C-Flight
Steve Moran
Shawn Rewald
Mike Jiru
Paul Nast

Scruffle
July 16, 2017

1st (135)
Wubbles
Currie
Lutahla
Pelleter

2nd
Karlovich
Gullickson
Strohm
Johnson

3rd
Troia
Heitzinger
Strange
Fourness

Who's Your Pal?
June 4, 2017

Segment 1 (2 net total)
Alexander
Karklaus
Flyn
Patenaude

2nd
Krueger
Erickson
Luthala
Berend

Segment 2 (2 net total)
1st
Schultz
R. Krueger
Skolnik
Mandell

2nd
Knight
Meyer
Dalby
Fourness

Segment 3 (2 net total)
Thompson
Gallagher
Claggett
Rewald

2nd
Sullivan
E. Christensen
Klein
Dantinne

BCD Low Net
Front
Gallagher
Claggett
Rewald

Back
E. Christensen
Klien
Dantinne

Scramble
May 21, 2017
1st
Thompson
D. Heitzinger
Melum
Pelletter

2nd
Gallagher
Strohm
Karklaus
Mandell

5th
Karlovich
E. Christensen
Strange
Nast

9th
Pauly
Currie
Zeegers
Dantinne

International
May 7, 2017
1st (95)
Jim LaGro
Larry Claggett
Dan Skolnik
Phil Behrend

2nd (93)
Jim Troia
Ted Ballistreri
Jim Fourness
Errol Patenaude

3rd
Cliff Whittemore
Randy Schumann
Bill Klein
Don Dantine

4th (88)
Adam Shelton
Dave Hoven
Mike Karklaus
Paul Nast

6-6-6
April 23, 2017

1st (125)
LaGro
Ropel
Moran
Johnson, D.

2nd (128)
Sullivan
Davidson
Wisniewski
Patenaude

3rd (129)
Lane
Deutscher
Karklaus
McAteer

4th
Laugen
Dalby
Skolnik
Kerrigan